SIGN UP TODAY!!
We accept PayPal or Credit Cards!

GOLDEN GATE TIPSHEET – SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 10, 2018

Horse Racing TipsHorse Racing Tips
GOLDEN GATE TIPSHEET – SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 10, 2018
Historically our BEST BETS have finished in the money 70% of the time at this track.

Horse Racing Tips

Visit https://www.guaranteedtipsheet.com/index.asp

GTS TIPSHEET (FEB 10th)

Here are the tip-sheets available for today’s races at GTS website.

  • AQUEDUCT (9 races)
  • Charles Town (8 races)
  • DELTA DOWNS (12 races)
  • Fair Grounds (10 races)
  • GOLDEN GATE **FREE**
  • GULFSTREAM PARK (12 races)
  • LA Downs (7 races)
  • Laurel Park (9 races)
  • LOS ALAMITOS QH (9 races)
  • Mahoning Valley (8 races)
  • OAKLAWN PARK (9 races)
  • Parx Racing (9 races)
  • Penn National (8 races)
  • Sam Houston (9 races)
  • SANTA ANITA (10 races)
  • Sunland Park (9 races)
  • TAMPA BAY (12 races)
  • Turf Paradise (8 races)
  • Turfway Park (10 races)

Visit https://www.guaranteedtipsheet.com/index.asp

 
 RACE #1    $9,500 CLAIMING
1 MILE ON THE ALL WEATHER TRACK – POST TIME: 3:45 PM ET
PICK ORDER M/L P# HORSE NAME JOCKEY
WIN 6-1 1 Nowhere Man J Couton
PLACE 8-1 2 Manila Mischief C Herrera
SHOW 8/5 5 Silent Movies S R Amador
WILD CARD 5/2 6 Bardstown A Cedillo
ALTERNATE 1 3-1 4 Tribal Hero J J Hernandez
ALTERNATE 2 12-1 3 Max the Kitty R Bowen
* EXACTA: 1-2 BOX, 2-5 BOX, 5-6 BOX
* TRIFECTA: 1/2/5 BOX, 2/5/6 BOX
 RACE #2    $8,400 CLAIMING
5 1/2 FURLONGS ON THE ALL WEATHER TRACK – POST TIME: 4:15 PM ET
#3 HOTFLICKARUE
PICK ORDER M/L P# HORSE NAME JOCKEY
WIN 2-1 3 Hotflickarue F T Alvarado
PLACE 6-1 4 Aprils Not Foolin W Antongeorgi III
SHOW 5-1 6 Bennett Mtn. Gal R Gonzalez
WILD CARD 9/5 5 She Began Again A T Gryder
ALTERNATE 1 4-1 2 Tuesdays Supernova I Orozco
ALTERNATE 2 12-1 1 Kykee L Gutierrez
* EXACTA: 3-4 BOX, 4-6 BOX, 6-5 BOX
* TRIFECTA: 3/4/6 BOX, 4/5/6 BOX
 
 RACE #3    $10,000 CLAIMING
6 FURLONGS ON THE ALL WEATHER TRACK – POST TIME: 4:45 PM ET
PICK ORDER M/L P# HORSE NAME JOCKEY
WIN 3-1 3 Tiz Indy A T Gryder
PLACE 9/5 2 Many Moods S R Amador
SHOW 6-1 6 Oopper Wallah P M Terrero
WILD CARD 5/2 4 Candys Martini J J Hernandez
ALTERNATE 1 10-1 1 The Perfect Square J Couton
ALTERNATE 2 6-1 5 Robspepperedride C Martinez
* EXACTA: 3-2 BOX, 2-6 BOX, 6-4 BOX
* TRIFECTA: 2/3/6 BOX, 2/4/6 BOX
 RACE #4    $8,400 CLAIMING
5 1/2 FURLONGS ON THE ALL WEATHER TRACK – POST TIME: 5:15 PM ET
#3 HILL CROOME
PICK ORDER M/L P# HORSE NAME JOCKEY
WIN 2-1 3 Hill Croome I Orozco
PLACE 6-1 1 Eldaafirst L Gutierrez
SHOW 5/2 7 Proud of Our Kids J J Hernandez
WILD CARD 9/2 8 Arch Kisser H N Martinez
ALTERNATE 1 4-1 5 Majordomo R Bowen
ALTERNATE 2 20-1 6 Fast Sale C Herrera
* EXACTA: 3-1 BOX, 1-7 BOX, 7-8 BOX
* TRIFECTA: 1/3/7 BOX, 1/7/8 BOX
 
 RACE #5    $15,000 CLAIMING
5 1/2 FURLONGS ON THE ALL WEATHER TRACK – POST TIME: 5:45 PM ET
PICK ORDER M/L P# HORSE NAME JOCKEY
WIN 9/2 2 Inexcess Again A Cedillo
PLACE 7/2 4 Tchula Sunset A T Gryder
SHOW 9/5 7 Midnight Bolt H N Martinez
WILD CARD 8-1 5 Freedom Hill C Martinez
ALTERNATE 1 8-1 8 Van Lingle Mungo W Antongeorgi III
ALTERNATE 2 4-1 1 Hes a Tiger I Orozco
* EXACTA: 2-4 BOX, 4-7 BOX, 7-5 BOX
* TRIFECTA: 2/4/7 BOX, 4/5/7 BOX
 RACE #6    $26,000 MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT
6 FURLONGS ON THE ALL WEATHER TRACK – POST TIME: 6:15 PM ET
#9 JTS ATM
PICK ORDER M/L P# HORSE NAME JOCKEY
WIN 6-1 9 J Ts A. T. M. 120
PLACE 7/2 4 Liberal Lunacy 120
SHOW 5/2 5 Honeymoonz Over 120
WILD CARD 4-1 2 Bronze Warrior 120
ALTERNATE 1 10-1 8 Halfmoon Bearcat 120
ALTERNATE 2 6-1 7 Capall 120
* EXACTA: 9-4 BOX, 4-5 BOX, 5-2 BOX
* TRIFECTA: 4/5/9 BOX, 2/4/5 BOX
 
 RACE #7    $50,000 STAKES
1 1/16 MILES ON THE ALL WEATHER TRACK – POST TIME: 6:45 PM ET
PICK ORDER M/L P# HORSE NAME JOCKEY
WIN 3-1 7 Mapit 116
PLACE 5-1 4 Consolida 119
SHOW 4-1 5 Aniva Bay 119
WILD CARD 6-1 3 Dr. Ann 116
ALTERNATE 1 8-1 8 Bornonvalentineday 116
ALTERNATE 2 8-1 9 Divine Mercy 116
* EXACTA: 7-4 BOX, 4-5 BOX, 5-3 BOX
* TRIFECTA: 4/5/7 BOX, 3/4/5 BOX
 RACE #8    $27,000 ALLOWANCE
1 1/8 MILES ON THE ALL WEATHER TRACK – POST TIME: 7:15 PM ET
PICK ORDER M/L P# HORSE NAME JOCKEY
WIN 10-1 9 Taelyns Prince 123
PLACE 5-1 2 Popular Kid 124
SHOW 3-1 10 Excavation 124
WILD CARD 10-1 8 Danos Dream 127
ALTERNATE 1 12-1 6 Monsajem Accrete 127
ALTERNATE 2 6-1 4 River of Champagne 124
* EXACTA: 9-2 BOX, 2-10 BOX, 10-8 BOX
* TRIFECTA: 2/9/10 BOX, 2/8/10 BOX
 
 RACE #9    $9,000 CLAIMING
1 MILE ON THE ALL WEATHER TRACK – POST TIME: 7:45 PM ET
PICK ORDER M/L P# HORSE NAME JOCKEY
WIN 9/2 6 Call Your Bluff W Antongeorgi III
PLACE 12-1 2 Claras Dream F T Alvarado
SHOW 5/2 8 Colored Crayon T P Queally
WILD CARD 9/5 4 Knoll P M Terrero
ALTERNATE 1 8-1 1 Shining Eva R Bowen
ALTERNATE 2 8-1 7 Sandys Journey A Gomez
* EXACTA: 6-2 BOX, 2-8 BOX, 8-4 BOX
* TRIFECTA: 2/6/8 BOX, 2/4/8 BOX