Buffalo Bills Take Week 5 Power Rating Honors (+21.6)

NFL Power Ratings

Ron Raymond of the Raymond Report has released his NFL Week 5 Power Ratings and the Buffalo Bills hold the #1 spot with a +21.6 power rating, but the Strength of Schedule is among one of the league lowest at 32%!

Professional Sports Handicapper Ron Raymond releases his NFL Computer Picks on the Raymond Report during his Football Friday Podcast each Friday on our You Tube channel.

Premium Picks

Get the Raymond Report today and save 25% off your next Monthly or Yearly package by using promo code: OCT25. Sign up here…

NFL WEEK 5 RATINGS

Top Ranked Teams
RankTeam NameOFF DEF RATINGSOS
1BUFFALO34.412.821.632%
2ARIZONA31.41912.444%
3DALLAS3423.410.656%
4TAMPA BAY33.424.4952%
5NEW ORLEANS25.418.27.248%
6CAROLINA2317.45.644%
7CLEVELAND28.422.85.648%
8LA CHARGERS28.423.25.260%
9DENVER20.415.25.232%
10LA RAMS28.223.2560%
Middle Ranked Teams
RankTeam NameOFF DEF RATINGSOS
11BALTIMORE27.223.43.836%
12CINCINNATI22.8202.844%
13MINNESOTA22.621.80.852%
14NEW ENGLAND19.218.40.840%
15TENNESSEE26.4260.436%
16GREEN BAY2424.4-0.440%
17SAN FRANCISCO23.423.8-0.452%
18SEATTLE2425.2-1.248%
19LAS VEGAS22.624-1.456%
20PHILADELPHIA2324.8-1.852%
21KANSAS CITY30.832.6-1.868%
22CHICAGO16.820-3.252%
Bottom Ranked Teams
RankTeam NameOFF DEF RATINGSOS
23PITTSBURGH18.822.4-3.668%
24INDIANAPOLIS21.625.6-456%
25WASHINGTON24.631-6.456%
26NY GIANTS20.627.8-7.256%
27DETROIT19.627.6-860%
28ATLANTA2129.6-8.640%
29HOUSTON17.828.2-10.448%
30NY JETS13.424.2-10.852%
31JACKSONVILLE18.630.4-11.860%
32MIAMI15.830.8-1556%